×
LOGIN OR SIGNUP

Split To Aarhus Flights

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

calender

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

calender

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

April
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March

is by far the best month, wherein you can get cheapest flights for Split to Aarhus. Meanwhile, is perceived as the expensive month due to the varying factors. That’s why it’s highly advised to make advanced online flight booking to save huge amounts of money.

disclDisclaimer - All the above-mentioned fares were found within last 48 hrs. The displayed fares are based on historical data and are subject to change. The fares cannot be guaranteed at the time of booking.

Best Flight From Split To Aarhus

Cheapest
Fastest
SAS Scandinavian Airlines System
SAS Scandinavian Airlines System

SPU

12:00

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

24h 10m
ellipse
1 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£271
SAS Scandinavian Airlines System
SAS Scandinavian Airlines System

SPU

22:35

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

13h 35m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£293
Croatia Airlines
Croatia Airlines

SPU

08:25

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

03h 45m
ellipse
1 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sat, 06 Jul 2024

£360
Croatia Airlines
Croatia Airlines

SPU

08:25

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

03h 45m
ellipse
1 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sat, 06 Jul 2024

£360
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines

SPU

15:10

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

21h 00m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£372
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines

SPU

15:10

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

21h 00m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£372
Sabena
Sabena

SPU

14:55

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

21h 15m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£388
Sabena
Sabena

SPU

14:55

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

21h 15m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£388
Lufthansa
Lufthansa

SPU

17:00

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

19h 10m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£484
Lufthansa
Lufthansa

SPU

17:00

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

19h 10m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£484
Swiss
Swiss

SPU

07:30

Split Split Airport

Sat , 06 Jul 2024

28h 40m
ellipse
2 Stop

AAR

12:10

Aarhus Aarhus Airport

Sun, 07 Jul 2024

£514
ellipse

Early Morning Flight Split to Aarhus

wallet
Cheapest Flight
Found
£514
group
Average Flight
Time
28h 40m
calendra
Date/Time
06 Jul 2024
07:30 AM
plane
Airlines
Swiss
Ellipse

Late Night Flight Split to Aarhus

wallet
Cheapest Flight
Found
£293
group
Average Flight
Time
13h 35m
calendar
Date/Time
06 Jul 2024
22:35 PM
plane
Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines System

Split to Aarhus Flight Information

Booking flights for travelling from Split (SPU) to Aarhus (AAR) is the best option that an individual can make for an optimally convenient and comfortable journey. In reality, it’s actually really fast, safe, and offers better connectivity ensuring that you can reach your destination within a few hours. Thus, if you’re planning to make online flight bookings, then without a doubt choose EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. Our platform assures that your flight booking experience remains last-minute hassle-free, quick and easy, so that your flight from Split (SPU) to Aarhus (AAR) gets reserved seamlessly in just a few clicks.

When it comes to the current price value of Split (SPU) to Aarhus (AAR), then it’s around £ sterling (per person). However, depending on the rising air traffic, emerging demand, and weather circumstances, can further increase the airfare up to £ sterling (per person). Still, there’s no need to worry since EaseMyTrip has got your back. While making online flight bookings with us, you are eligible to apply the exclusive discounts that are specially-curated for you. In addition to this, you get additional surprising deals, along with cost-effective fares to make your every investment count.

Even our platform features a user-friendly interface that encompasses comprehensive flight info. Here you may simply absolutely navigate, take a look at, and input a few necessary info like flight range, departure repute, and arrival to schedule your flight easily.

Essential Details of Split to Aarhus Flights

Simultaneously surfing the web and comparing fares continuously while booking flights from Split (SPU) to Aarhus (AAR) is a simply tedious task. However, EaseMyTrip is the most trusted online platform that offers you the unprecedented satisfaction of making simplified bookings. Till now, we have collaborated with globally renowned airline companions Akasa Air, SpiceJet, Air India, and Vistara, offering seamless bookings for the 20 daily flights from Split (SPU) to Aarhus (AAR).

The distance between Split to Aarhus is approximately 1148 kilometres, making direct flight options highly recommended. If you are looking for affordable options, indirect flights are also available. The flight duration for non-stop flights is around 18:47 hours. To avoid last-minute hassles, it is advisable to make advanced flight bookings.

Flight Connectivity & Schedule Info

Currently, well-renowned airlines provide non-stop flights from Split to Aarhus, with an average flight duration of 18:47 hours. Layover flights are also available, connecting through cities like Bengaluru, Bagdogra, Chennai, Jaipur, Kolkata, Chandigarh, etc. The nearest airports are Split Airport and Aarhus Airport, ensuring optimal comfort and convenience for travellers. Booking a round trip during the pre-booking phase is recommended for the cheapest flights.

Why Choose EaseMyTrip for Split to Aarhus Flight Booking

EaseMyTrip is a well-known web-based flight booking platform that focuses on providing users with efficient and effective flight booking facilities to elevate overall expedition. On the website, you further have the freedom to choose top-notch business class, premium economy and economy class cabins based on your personal preferences and spending plan.

Booking flights from Split (SPU) to Aarhus (AAR) with EaseMyTrip accompanies multiple advantages, including 24/7 customer assistance, constant flight updates, wallet-friendly fares, airport pick-up/drop amenities, and crucial policies related to flight cancellations/modifications. Also, passengers can keep track of special flight arrangements. Therefore, If you are looking to book Split (SPU) to Aarhus (AAR) flights at the best rates, then book your dream flight with EaseMyTrip for a delightful journey.

FAQ's
Q.Is there a web check-in option for the flight from Split to Aarhus?
Q.Can I make online reservations for cheap hotels close to the Aarhus Airport?
Q.How can I get an online cheap flight ticket from Split to Aarhus?
Q.When is the best time to purchase airline tickets from Split to Aarhus at the lowest price?
Q.How long does it take to travel between Split and Aarhus by flight?
Q.How many classes are available to fly from Split to Aarhus?
Q.What are the traveller’s most preferred airlines from Split to Aarhus?
Q.Is there any promo code to get discounts on Split to Aarhus Flights?
Q.What are the latest Split to Aarhus Flight Offers at EaseMyTrip?
Q.What’s the best time to book a flight ticket with the lowest airfare from Split to Aarhus?